Difference between revisions of "Function:ChannelMerge"
From CUVI Wiki
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| 16uC1 x 3 | | 16uC1 x 3 | ||
| 16uC3 | | 16uC3 | ||
|- | |||
| 32fC1 x 3 | |||
| 32fC3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:09, 16 June 2014
Merges R, G and B Channel to form a color image
Function
|
Parameters
Name | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
red | const CuviImage& | Red channel input image |
green | const CuviImage& | Green channel input image |
blue | const CuviImage& | Blue channel input image |
dst | const CuviImage& | 3-channel output Image |
stream | const CuviStream& | GPU stream ID for execution |
Image Type Support
Input | Output |
---|---|
8uC1 x 3 | 8uC3 |
16uC1 x 3 | 16uC3 |
32fC1 x 3 | 32fC3 |
Sample
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Example
|