Difference between revisions of "Function:DemosaicDFPD"
From CUVI Wiki
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| CuviBayerSeq | | CuviBayerSeq | ||
| Sensor alignment of the bayer image | | Sensor alignment of the bayer image | ||
|- | |||
| refineResults | |||
| bool | |||
| Perform additional refinement step | |||
|- | |- | ||
| stream | | stream |
Revision as of 16:16, 12 June 2014
Restores an RGB image from a CFA image using DFPD Bayer algorithm. Directional Filtering with Posteriori Decision to restore the color image gives much better results than demosaic (with bilinear interpolation) and remove artifacts.
Function
|
Parameters
Name | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
src | const CuviImage& | Input Bayer Image |
dst | CuviImage& | Output RGB Image |
sensorAlignment | CuviBayerSeq | Sensor alignment of the bayer image |
refineResults | bool | Perform additional refinement step |
stream | const CuviStream& | GPU stream ID for execution |
Image Type Support
Input | Output |
---|---|
8u | 8u |
16u | 16u |
Sample
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Example
|