Difference between revisions of "Function:Rotate"
From CUVI Wiki
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| Angle of rotation | | Angle of rotation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | anchor | ||
| const | | const CuviPoint2D<int> | ||
| | | Center point of rotation | ||
|- | |||
| | | roi | ||
| | | const CuviPoint2D<int> | ||
| Region of Interest | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| stream | | stream | ||
Line 59: | Line 58: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Image Type Support=== | ===Image Type Support=== |
Revision as of 16:47, 30 June 2019
Rotates an image about a specified anchor point
Function
|
Parameters
Name | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
src | const CuviImage& | Input image |
dst | CuviImage& | Output image |
angle | const Cuvi32f | Angle of rotation |
anchor | const CuviPoint2D<int> | Center point of rotation |
roi | const CuviPoint2D<int> | Region of Interest |
stream | const CuviStream& | GPU stream ID for execution |
Image Type Support
Input | Output |
---|---|
8uC1 | 8uC1 |
8uC3 | 8uC3 |
16uC1 | 16uC1 |
16uC3 | 16uC3 |
32fC1 | 32fC1 |
32fC3 | 32fC3 |
Sample
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Example
|