Difference between revisions of "Function:ChannelSplit"
From CUVI Wiki
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| 16uC3 | | 16uC3 | ||
| 16uC1 x 3 | | 16uC1 x 3 | ||
|- | |||
| 32fC3 | |||
| 32fC1 x 3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:10, 16 June 2014
Splits a three channel image into R, G and B channels
Function
|
Parameters
Name | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
src | const CuviImage& | 3-channel input Image |
red | CuviImage& | Output red channel image |
green | CuviImage& | Output green channel image |
blue | CuviImage& | Output blue channel image |
stream | const CuviStream& | GPU stream ID for execution |
Image Type Support
Input | Output |
---|---|
8uC3 | 8uC1 x 3 |
16uC3 | 16uC1 x 3 |
32fC3 | 32fC1 x 3 |
Sample
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination |
Example
|