Difference between revisions of "Function:LUT"
From CUVI Wiki
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! Output | ! Output | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8uC1 | ||
| | | 8uC1 | ||
| | | 8uC1 | ||
|- | |||
| 8uC3 | |||
| 8uC3 | |||
| 8uC3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:43, 17 April 2020
Remaps image values according to look up table.
Function
|
Parameters
Name | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
src | CuviImage& | Input Image |
mapping | CuviImage& | The look-up table |
dst | CuviImage& | Resultant Image |
stream | CuviStream& | GPU stream ID for execution |
Image Type Support
Input 1 | Input 2 | Output |
---|---|---|
8uC1 | 8uC1 | 8uC1 |
8uC3 | 8uC3 | 8uC3 |
Sample
Example
|